Degree Year is July 1 through June 30; First AND Second majors included in these headcounts

Undergraduate Majors Earned

Academic Year

2008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-15
Head-
count
  PctHead-
count
  PctHead-
count
  PctHead-
count
  PctHead-
count
  PctHead-
count
PctHead-
count
Pct
Accounting92.9%10.4%72.7%62.4%82.9%62.4%114.4%
American Studies31.0%10.4%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%
Area Major00.0%10.4%10.4%31.2%41.4%21.4%31.4%
Art113.6%124.5%135.1%72.8%62.1%104.0%52.3%
Athletic Training00.0%00.0% 00%00%31.1%62.4%52.3%
Biology227.1%2710.2%2610.2%228.9%248.6%228.9%2210.2%
Business Administration3310.7%3011.3%197.5%197.7%207.1%156.0%209.3%
Chemistry103.2%41.5%31.2%72.8%103.6%72.8%83.7%
Commerce/Lang/Culture51.6%51.9%20.8%62.4%10.4%00.0%00.0%
Communication /Media Studies3210.4%259.4%197.5%166.5%2810.0%2811.3%3013.3%
Computer Science31.0%10.4%10.4%10.0%00.0%20.8%10.5%
Economics51.6%10.4%20.8%31.2%41.4%41.6%20.9%
Elem Education237.4%259.4%197.5%208.1%207.1%208.1%83.7%
Engineering Arts10.3%00.0%10.4%00.0%00.0%20.8%10.5%
English103.2%93.4%114.3%156.0%176.1%124.8%104.7%
Environmtental Science00.0%31.1%41.6%10.0%51.8%10.4%41.90%
European Studies00.0%10.4%00.0%10.0%00.0%10.4%10.5%
Exercise Science0%0%197.7%218.5%238.2%145.6%2411.2%
French20.6%31.1%31.2%00.0%00.0%00.0%10.5%
German20.6%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%10.5%
Health Science0%0%62.6%83.2%41.4%62.4%104.7%
History123.9%103.8%155.9%166.5%103.6%72.8%41.9%
Information Systems20.6%00.0%00.0%00.0%10.4%00.0%10.5%
Kinesiology/Health Studies309.7%197.2%3313.1%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%
Management Info. Systems00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%20.7%00.0%10.5%
Mathematics41.3%93.4%72.7%20.1%31.1%104.0%20.9%
Music10.3%10.4%10.4%41.6%20.7%41.6%83.7%
Music Education20.6%00.0%10.4%00.0%00.0%10.4%00.0%
Nursing Arts10.3%51.9%10.4%00.0%10.4%10.4%31.4%
Philosophy31.0%41.5%83.1%52.0%31.1%00.0%52.3%
Physics20.6%10.4%00.0%00.0%20.7%20.8%10.5%
Political Science165.2%176.4%114.3%176.9%207.1%114.4%125.6%
Psychology3812.3%259.4%2811.0%198.9%3713.2%3313.3%2712.6%
Religion61.9%83.0%41.6%31.2%72.5%41.6%31.4%
Sociology72.3%62.3%103.9%104.0%93.2%124.8%73.3%
Spanish103.2%114.2%31.2%72.8%41.4%41.6%94.2%
Theatre/Film Studies41.3%20.8%20.8%20.1%20.7%10.4%10.3%
Grand Total309100%265100% 255100% 241100% 280100% 248100%251100%

Graduate Degrees Awarded

Degree Year2006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-15
MA in Education207209215262123*204312197114
*First year for two award ceremonies.